SCHEDULE

Please, be informed that only the daily starting times are fixed. Following the morning start the time schedule of the event is flexible, which means that in case of cancellations certain categories may start some time earlier than in the Preliminary Schedule. Please, be informed that all changes in entries and Preliminary Program might be followed at www.fisg.it and www.palaghiaccioroma.it and on the information board in the ice rink

 

SCHEDULE
THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER 2021
 
TIME 17,30 PRACTICE START
17,30 – 18,00 INTERMEDIATE NOVICE
18,00 – 18,30 GROUP1 ADVANCED NOVICE
 
1 Austria Elisabette Havers Leo Havers
2 Francia Lili Rose Chesneau Raphael Schiltz
3 Francia Dania Mouaden Theo Bigot
4 Repubblica Ceca Blaasova Natali Blaas Filip
5 Germania Alexia Kruk Jan Eisenhaber
6 Germania Savenna Pache Jonathan Hormann
 
18,30 – 19,00 GROUP2 ADVANCE NOVICE
 
7 Italia Ludovica Falcone Federico Rotasperti
8 Italia Lavinia Ledda Matteo Cerutti
9 Italia Irene Barreri Alessandro Digiorgio
10 Italia Rocci Alessia Alessandro Sarais
11 Italia Ludovica Falcone Federico Rotasperti
12 Italia Arianna Soldati Nicholas Tagliabue
 
TIME 19,00 DRAW IN THE ICERINK FOR
INTERMEDIATE NOVICE
ADVANCED NOVICE
JUNIOR
SENIOR
 
TIME 20,00 IJM NOVICE CATEGORY – AT THE ICE RINK
TIME 21,00 / 22,00 JUDGES DINNER AT THE HOTEL
 
FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER 2021
TIME FROM 9,00 UP 11,10 INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED NOVICE PD
TIME 11,30 – 12,30 JUDGES LUNCH AT THE ICERINK
TIME 12,45 PRACTICE FOR
 
12,45 – 13,15 INTERMEDIATE NOVICE FD
13,15 – 13,45 ADVANCED NOVICE FD STARTING
13,45 – 14,15 ADVANCE NOVICE FD STARTING
 
ICE RESURFACING
14,30 – 15,00 JUNIOR GROUP 1 RD STARTING ORDER
15,00 – 15,30 JUNIOR GROUP 2 RD STARTING ORDER
 
ICE RESURFACING
15,45 – 16,15 JUNIOR GROUP 3 RD STARTING ORDER
16,15 – 16-45 SENIOR GROUP 1 RD STARTING ORDER
 
ICE RESURFACING
17,00 – 17,30 SENIOR GROUP 2 RD STARTING ORDER
 
TIME 19,00 IJM JUNIOR AND SENIOR CATEGORY AT THE ICERINK
TIME 20,00 JUDGES DINNER AT THE HOTEL
 
SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER 2021
TIME FROM 8,00 UP 13,30 INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED NOVICE FD AND JUNIOR AND SENIOR
RD
TIME 13,30 – 14,30 JUDGES LUNCH AT THE ICERINK RESTAURANT TURBACCI
 
TIME 14,30 RTD INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED CATEGORY AT THE ICERINK
 
TIME 14,30 PRACTICE FOR
14-30 – 15,00 JUNIOR GROUP 1 FD STARTING ORDER
15,00 – 15,30 JUNIOR GROUP 2 FD STARTING ORDER
 
ICE RESURFACING
15,45 – 16,15 JUNIOR GROUP 3 RD STARTING ORDER
16,15 – 16-30 SENIOR GROUP 1 FD STARTING ORDER
 
ICE RESURFACING
16,45 – 17,15 SENIOR GROUP 2 FD STARTING ORDER
 
TIME 20,00 JUDGES DINNER AT THE HOTEL
 
SUNDAY 17 OCTOBER 2021
TIME FROM 8,00 UP 12,00 JUNIOR AND SENIOR FD
 
TIME 12,30 – 13,30 JUDGES LUNCH AT THE ICERINK RESTAURANT TURBACCI
TIME 13,30 RTD JUNIOR AND SENIOR CATEGORY IN THE ICERINK
 
NO DRAW WILL BE HELD AFTER PD AND RD , THE FD WILL BE SKATE IN REVERSE ORDER
 
THE PADS AREA WILL BE SET UP AT THE ICE-RINK INFIRMARY
THE SHUTTLE SCHEDULE FOR THE JUDGES WILL BE COMMUNICATED DIRECTLY TO THE ICERINK

   

 

 

 

The organizer reserves the right to change the schedule of competition!